Queues: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(asdf) |
(asd) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
If you have a huge memory job (10 GB), use matt.q. | If you have a huge memory job (10 GB), use matt.q. | ||
Bigger than that, use jk.q | Bigger than that, use jk.q. Otherwise please use all.q, gpu.q, etc. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Type | ! Type | ||
! Machines | |||
! Cores | ! Cores | ||
! Memory (GB) | ! Memory (GB) | ||
Line 15: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| C6145 | | C6145 | ||
| 1 | |||
| 64 | | 64 | ||
| 256 | | 256 | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| | | 60 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| H8DGT | | H8DGT | ||
| 12 | |||
| 32 | | 32 | ||
| 128 | | 128 | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| | | 30 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DL165G7 | | DL165G7 | ||
| 3 | |||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| 64 | | 64 | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ESC4000G2 | | ESC4000G2 | ||
| 2 | |||
| 32 | | 32 | ||
| 64 | | 64 | ||
| 5 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
| ESC4000G4 | |||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| 32 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DL160G5 | | DL160G5 | ||
| 1 | |||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
Line 50: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| iPC12 | | iPC12 | ||
| 15 | |||
| 80 | | 80 | ||
| 96 | | 96 |
Latest revision as of 18:05, 20 November 2019
For big (ca. 3 GB ) job, use -l ying.q .
If you have a huge memory job (10 GB), use matt.q.
Bigger than that, use jk.q. Otherwise please use all.q, gpu.q, etc.
Type | Machines | Cores | Memory (GB) | matt.q (huge memory) | ying.q (big memory) | jk.q (ultra large) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C6145 | 1 | 64 | 256 | 10 | 60 | 4 |
H8DGT | 12 | 32 | 128 | 8 | 30 | 0 |
DL165G7 | 3 | 24 | 64 | 3 | 8 | 0 |
ESC4000G2 | 2 | 32 | 64 | 5 | 8 | 0 |
ESC4000G4 | 2 | 32 | 96 | 5 | 8 | 0 |
DL160G5 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
iPC12 | 15 | 80 | 96 | 2 | 10 | 0 |