ZINC22:Numbering: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
| T || 55 || P490 || 4.91 to 5.00 | | T || 55 || P490 || 4.91 to 5.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| U || 56 || P500 || 5.01 to | | U || 56 || P500 || 5.01 to 6.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Y || 60 || P900 || 9. | | V || 57 || P600 || 6.01 to 7.00 | ||
|- | |||
| W || 58 || P700 || 7.01 to 8.00 | |||
|- | |||
| X || 59 || P800 || 8.01 to 9.00 | |||
|- | |||
| Y || 60 || P900 || 9.01 and above | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:39, 28 September 2022
This page maps ZINC22 numbering
| Digit | HAC | Letter | LogP range |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | M500 | up to -5 |
| 1 | 1 | M400 | -4.99 to -4.0 |
| 2 | 2 | M300 | -3.99 to -3.0 |
| 3 | 3 | M200 | -2.99 to -2.00 |
| 4 | 4 | M100 | -1.99 to -1.00 |
| 5 | 5 | M000 | -0.99 to 0.00 |
| 6 | 6 | P000 | 0.01 to 0.10 |
| 7 | 7 | P010 | 0.11 to 0.20 |
| 8 | 8 | P020 | 0.21 to 0.30 |
| 9 | 9 | P030 | 0.31 to 0.40 |
| a | 10 | P040 | 0.41 to 0.50 |
| b | 11 | P050 | 0.51 to 0.60 |
| c | 12 | P060 | 0.61 to 0.70 |
| d | 13 | P070 | 0.71 to 0.80 |
| e | 14 | P080 | 0.81 to 0.90 |
| f | 15 | P090 | 0.91 to 1.00 |
| g | 16 | P100 | 1.01 to 1.10 |
| h | 17 | P110 | 1.11 to 1.20 |
| i | 18 | P120 | 1.21 to 1.30 |
| j | 19 | P130 | 1.31 to 1.40 |
| k | 20 | P140 | 1.41 to 1.50 |
| l | 21 | P150 | 1.51 to 1.60 |
| m | 22 | P160 | 1.61 to 1.70 |
| n | 23 | P170 | 1.71 to 1.80 |
| o | 24 | P180 | 1.81 to 1.90 |
| p | 25 | P190 | 1.91 to 1.00 |
| q | 26 | P200 | 2.01 to 2.10 |
| r | 27 | P210 | 2.11 to 2.20 |
| s | 28 | P220 | 2.21 to 2.30 |
| t | 29 | P230 | 2.31 to 2.40 |
| u | 30 | P240 | 2.41 to 2.50 |
| v | 31 | P250 | 2.51 to 2.60 |
| w | 32 | P260 | 2.61 to 2.70 |
| x | 33 | P270 | 2.71 to 2.80 |
| y | 34 | P280 | 2.81 to 2.90 |
| z | 35 | P290 | 2.91 to 3.00 |
| A | 36 | P300 | 3.01 to 3.10 |
| B | 37 | P310 | 3.11 to 3.20 |
| C | 38 | P320 | 3.21 to 3.30 |
| D | 39 | P330 | 3.31 to 3.40 |
| E | 40 | P340 | 3.41 to 3.50 |
| F | 41 | P350 | 3.51 to 3.60 |
| G | 42 | P360 | 3.61 to 3.70 |
| H | 43 | P370 | 3.71 to 3.80 |
| I | 44 | P380 | 3.81 to 3.90 |
| J | 45 | P390 | 3.91 to 4.00 |
| K | 46 | P400 | 4.01 to 4.10 |
| L | 47 | P410 | 4.11 to 4.20 |
| M | 48 | P420 | 4.21 to 4.30 |
| N | 49 | P430 | 4.31 to 4.40 |
| O | 50 | P440 | 4.41 to 4.50 |
| P | 51 | P450 | 4.51 to 4.60 |
| Q | 52 | P460 | 4.61 to 4.70 |
| R | 53 | P470 | 4.71 to 4.80 |
| S | 54 | P480 | 4.81 to 4.90 |
| T | 55 | P490 | 4.91 to 5.00 |
| U | 56 | P500 | 5.01 to 6.00 |
| V | 57 | P600 | 6.01 to 7.00 |
| W | 58 | P700 | 7.01 to 8.00 |
| X | 59 | P800 | 8.01 to 9.00 |
| Y | 60 | P900 | 9.01 and above |