ZINC22:Numbering: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (asdf) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| 3 || 3 || M200 || -2.99 to -2.00 | | 3 || 3 || M200 || -2.99 to -2.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ... || .. || ... | | 4 || 4 || M100 || -1.99 to -1.00 | ||
|- | |||
| 5 || 5 || M000 || -0.99 to 0.00 | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || 6 || P000 || 0.01 to 0.10 | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || 7 || P010 || 0.11 to 0.20 | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || 8 || P020 || 0.21 to 0.30 | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || 9 || P030 || 0.31 to 0.40 | |||
|- | |||
| a || 10 || P040 || 0.41 to 0.50 | |||
|- | |||
| b || 11 || P050 || 0.51 to 0.60 | |||
|- | |||
| c || 12 || P060 || 0.61 to 0.70 | |||
|- | |||
| d || 13 || P070 || 0.71 to 0.80 | |||
|- | |||
| e || 14 || P080 || 0.81 to 0.90 | |||
|- | |||
| f || 15 || P090 || 0.91 to 1.00 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Y || 60 || P900 || 9.0 and above | | Y || 60 || P900 || 9.0 and above | ||
Revision as of 20:23, 28 September 2022
This page maps ZINC22 numbering
| Digit | HAC | Letter | LogP range |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | M500 | up to -5 |
| 1 | 1 | M400 | -4.99 to -4.0 |
| 2 | 2 | M300 | -3.99 to -3.0 |
| 3 | 3 | M200 | -2.99 to -2.00 |
| 4 | 4 | M100 | -1.99 to -1.00 |
| 5 | 5 | M000 | -0.99 to 0.00 |
| 6 | 6 | P000 | 0.01 to 0.10 |
| 7 | 7 | P010 | 0.11 to 0.20 |
| 8 | 8 | P020 | 0.21 to 0.30 |
| 9 | 9 | P030 | 0.31 to 0.40 |
| a | 10 | P040 | 0.41 to 0.50 |
| b | 11 | P050 | 0.51 to 0.60 |
| c | 12 | P060 | 0.61 to 0.70 |
| d | 13 | P070 | 0.71 to 0.80 |
| e | 14 | P080 | 0.81 to 0.90 |
| f | 15 | P090 | 0.91 to 1.00 |
| Y | 60 | P900 | 9.0 and above |