Manage Lab Websites: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| | | | ||
|Files2 (169.230.75.3) | |Files2 (169.230.75.3) | ||
|Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Covalent: http://covalent.docking.org/ | |Covalent: http://covalent.docking.org/ | ||
| Line 40: | Line 41: | ||
| | | | ||
|Tau (169.230.26.43, can not be moved to files2) | |Tau (169.230.26.43, can not be moved to files2) | ||
|Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DSF: https://dsf.docking.org/ | |DSF: https://dsf.docking.org/ | ||
| Line 45: | Line 47: | ||
| | | | ||
|Tau (169.230.26.43) | |Tau (169.230.26.43) | ||
|Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Duc: https://duc.docking.org/ | |Duc: https://duc.docking.org/ | ||
| Line 50: | Line 53: | ||
| | | | ||
|Tau (169.230.26.43) | |Tau (169.230.26.43) | ||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|Dud: https://dud.docking.org/ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Tau (169.230.26.43) | |||
|showing wrong website | |||
|- | |||
|Dude18: http://dude18.docking.org/ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Tau (169.230.26.43) | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|Dude: http://dude.docking.org/ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Tau (169.230.26.43, can not be moved to files2) | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Dudez: http://dudez.docking.org/ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Tau (169.230.26.43) | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Excipients: http://excipients.docking.org/ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Files2 (169.230.75.3) | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Gitlab: https://gitlab.docking.org/ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Tau (169.230.26.43) | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|HG: https://hg.docking.org/ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Tau (169.230.26.43) | |||
|showing wrong website | |||
|- | |- | ||
|IrwinLab: http://irwinlab.compbio.ucsf.edu/ | |IrwinLab: http://irwinlab.compbio.ucsf.edu/ | ||
| Line 55: | Line 101: | ||
|Supervisord | |Supervisord | ||
|Tau (169.230.26.43) | |Tau (169.230.26.43) | ||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Khanh: http://khanh.docking.org/ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Tau (169.230.26.43) | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Metabolite: http://metabolite.docking.org/ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Tau (169.230.26.43, can not be moved to files2) | |||
|showing wrong website | |||
|- | |||
|Deepchemworkshop: http://deepchemworkshop.docking.org/ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Tau (169.230.26.43) | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Prices: http://prices.docking.org/ | ||
|gimel2 : | | | ||
| | |||
|Tau (169.230.26.43) | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|Psicquic: http://psicquic.docking.org/ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Tau (169.230.26.43) | |||
|Yes (broken???) | |||
|- | |||
|Reactor: http://reactor.docking.org/ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Tau (169.230.26.43) | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Transporters: http://transporters.ucsf.bkslab.org/ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Tau (169.230.26.43) | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Sea16: http://sea16.docking.org/ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Files2 (169.230.75.3) | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|SEC: http://sec.docking.org/ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Tau (169.230.26.43) | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Smallworld Public: http://sw.docking.org/ | |||
|abacus:5020 | |||
|screen | |||
|Files2 (169.230.75.3) | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Smallworld Private: http://swp.docking.org/ | |||
|abacus:8080 | |||
|screen | |||
|Files2 (169.230.75.3) | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Smallworld Super Private: http://swc.docking.org/ | |||
|abacus:5099 | |||
|screen | |||
|Files2 (169.230.75.3) | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Stats: http://stats.docking.org/ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Files2 (169.230.75.3) | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|Symp: http://symp.docking.org/ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Tau (169.230.26.43) | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|TLDR http://tldr.docking.org/ | |||
|gimel2:5000 | |||
|Supervisord | |Supervisord | ||
|Tau (169.230.26.43) | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Tool-Selector: http://tool-selector.ucsf.bkslab.org/ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Tau (169.230.26.43) | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Transportal | |Transportal | ||
|omega : port 8123 | |omega : port 8123 | ||
|screen | |screen | ||
|Tau (169.230.26.43) | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SEA | |SEA | ||
Revision as of 00:15, 20 October 2020
List of Websites
| Website | Machine:Port | Run on | Hosted in (httpd/conf.d) | Working |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amis: https://amis.docking.org/ | Files2 (169.230.75.3) | Yes | ||
| Arthor: https://arthor.docking.org/ | n-1-136:8080 | Tomcat | Files2 (169.230.75.3) | Yes |
| BKSLab: http://www.bkslab.org/ | gimel:5002 | Supervisord | Tau (169.230.26.43) | Yes |
| Blaster: https://blaster.docking.org/ | Tau (169.230.26.43, can not be moved to files2) | Yes | ||
| Cartblanche: https://cartblanche.docking.org/ | Files2 (169.230.75.3) | Yes | ||
| Covalent: http://covalent.docking.org/ | Tau (169.230.26.43, can not be moved to files2) | Yes | ||
| DSF: https://dsf.docking.org/ | Tau (169.230.26.43) | Yes | ||
| Duc: https://duc.docking.org/ | Tau (169.230.26.43) | No | ||
| Dud: https://dud.docking.org/ | Tau (169.230.26.43) | showing wrong website | ||
| Dude18: http://dude18.docking.org/ | Tau (169.230.26.43) | No | ||
| Dude: http://dude.docking.org/ | Tau (169.230.26.43, can not be moved to files2) | Yes | ||
| Dudez: http://dudez.docking.org/ | Tau (169.230.26.43) | Yes | ||
| Excipients: http://excipients.docking.org/ | Files2 (169.230.75.3) | Yes | ||
| Gitlab: https://gitlab.docking.org/ | Tau (169.230.26.43) | No | ||
| HG: https://hg.docking.org/ | Tau (169.230.26.43) | showing wrong website | ||
| IrwinLab: http://irwinlab.compbio.ucsf.edu/ | gimel:5004 | Supervisord | Tau (169.230.26.43) | Yes |
| Khanh: http://khanh.docking.org/ | Tau (169.230.26.43) | Yes | ||
| Metabolite: http://metabolite.docking.org/ | Tau (169.230.26.43, can not be moved to files2) | showing wrong website | ||
| Deepchemworkshop: http://deepchemworkshop.docking.org/ | Tau (169.230.26.43) | Yes | ||
| Prices: http://prices.docking.org/ | Tau (169.230.26.43) | No | ||
| Psicquic: http://psicquic.docking.org/ | Tau (169.230.26.43) | Yes (broken???) | ||
| Reactor: http://reactor.docking.org/ | Tau (169.230.26.43) | Yes | ||
| Transporters: http://transporters.ucsf.bkslab.org/ | Tau (169.230.26.43) | Yes | ||
| Sea16: http://sea16.docking.org/ | Files2 (169.230.75.3) | Yes | ||
| SEC: http://sec.docking.org/ | Tau (169.230.26.43) | Yes | ||
| Smallworld Public: http://sw.docking.org/ | abacus:5020 | screen | Files2 (169.230.75.3) | Yes |
| Smallworld Private: http://swp.docking.org/ | abacus:8080 | screen | Files2 (169.230.75.3) | Yes |
| Smallworld Super Private: http://swc.docking.org/ | abacus:5099 | screen | Files2 (169.230.75.3) | Yes |
| Stats: http://stats.docking.org/ | Files2 (169.230.75.3) | No | ||
| Symp: http://symp.docking.org/ | Tau (169.230.26.43) | No | ||
| TLDR http://tldr.docking.org/ | gimel2:5000 | Supervisord | Tau (169.230.26.43) | Yes |
| Tool-Selector: http://tool-selector.ucsf.bkslab.org/ | Tau (169.230.26.43) | Yes | ||
| Transportal | omega : port 8123 | screen | Tau (169.230.26.43) | Yes |
| SEA | gimel2 : port 6068 | screen |
Restart Instructions after UPS
For websites running on Screen
- Become khtang on gimel
$ screen -ls
21546.SEA (Detached) 23528.transportal (Detached) 22877.conference (Detached) 16132.upload (Detached) 24786.oeb_lib_building (Detached) 4796.ShopAppMol (Detached) 19162.FASTROCS-server (Detached)
$ screen -r <screen_id>
SEA
Become www on gimel2
$ cd /nfs/soft/www/apps/seadev/ On bash shell $ source tools/anaconda2/bin/activate sea16 $ cd work/seaware/seaware-academic $ make SEAserver-stop-devel $ make all $ make SEAserver-start-devel
Transportal
$ cd /mnt/nfs/soft/www/apps/transportal/src/transportal $ source venv/bin/activate.csh $ python manage.py runserver 0.0.0.0:8123
For websites running on Supervisord
- Become root on server the website runs on
$ supervisorctl status $ supervisorctl restart <name> i.e $ supervisorctl restart bks-lab $ supervisorctl restart tools18