Official file locations: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(first version not ready yet.) |
(asdf) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
= Organized by Location = | = Organized by Location = | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! disk !! what !! notes | |||
|- | |||
| db2 || SSD 76TB /124TB || fine tranches, smallworld | |||
|- | |||
| db3 || SSD 118TB / 124 TB || work | |||
|- | |||
| db5 || SSD 124TB / 124TB || smiles, zinc22 | |||
|- | |||
| ex9 || asdfasdf || lots | |||
|- | |||
| exa || qwer34 || lots | |||
|- | |||
| exb || 275 TB / 275 TB || zinc22 tarballs | |||
|- | |||
| exc || 275 TB / 275 TB || zinc22 dockable | |||
|- | |||
| exd || 275 TB / 275TB || consolidate ex1-ex8 | |||
|} | |||
== /nfs/exb/zinc22 == | == /nfs/exb/zinc22 == |
Revision as of 03:56, 24 July 2020
This document describes where files live, officially, on the cluster.
We have too many old copies of files. The intent is that we use this document to control the official location of files.
Organized by Topic
Where do we keep SMILES of big databases
/nfs/exb/rawsmiles/
Where do I look for dockable ZINC22
/nfs/exa/zinc22/3D
Where do I look for 2D SMILES of ZINC22
/nfs/exa/zinc22/2D
Organized by Location
disk | what | notes |
---|---|---|
db2 | SSD 76TB /124TB | fine tranches, smallworld |
db3 | SSD 118TB / 124 TB | work |
db5 | SSD 124TB / 124TB | smiles, zinc22 |
ex9 | asdfasdf | lots |
exa | qwer34 | lots |
exb | 275 TB / 275 TB | zinc22 tarballs |
exc | 275 TB / 275 TB | zinc22 dockable |
exd | 275 TB / 275TB | consolidate ex1-ex8 |
/nfs/exb/zinc22
This is where 3D databases of ZINC22 live. Within
- The raw tarballs go in /nfs/exb/zinc22/tarballs/
- 2D SMILES go
/nfs/exc/dock/zinc22
This is where the dockable version of zinc22 lives. It is organized by fine tranche HxxPyyy